Pingdi, China Page

Other names: 坪地

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3891 Longitude 116.2036 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 13E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11456

Weather Charts


Pingdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulicun (2.0 nm)
Shiziba (2.3 nm)
Gaoping (2.5 nm)
Chayuancun (2.5 nm)
Xianankeng (2.7 nm)
Qingbeiling (0.8 nm)
Maojiangsheng (1.7 nm)
Zengwu (1.8 nm)
Pingzhangkou (2.3 nm)
Shajiancun (3.1 nm)
Wangshapai (1.5 nm)
Laowuchang (1.5 nm)
Zhougongkeng (2.8 nm)
Tongpingcun (2.8 nm)
Luomatang (2.9 nm)
Hukeng (2.1 nm)
Guanqikeng (2.1 nm)
Xiexia (2.3 nm)
Zhaixia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 51 nm S 145 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 83 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 99 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
24.0 nm N Guangchang County
30.6 nm NE Dongqiao
34.2 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:55 2016