Qingbeiling, China Page

Other names: 庆背岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4013 Longitude 116.2081 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 5N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 29E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10856

Weather Charts


Qingbeiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingbeiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingbeiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojiangsheng (1.4 nm)
Gaoping (2.3 nm)
Wulicun (2.4 nm)
Lashuxia (2.9 nm)
Shiziba (2.9 nm)
Xianankeng (2.9 nm)
Pingzhangkou (1.5 nm)
Shajiancun (2.3 nm)
Xiaoping (2.7 nm)
Zengwu (1.1 nm)
Wangshapai (1.1 nm)
Zhougongkeng (2.2 nm)
Baijiacun (2.5 nm)
Tongpingcun (2.8 nm)
Pingdi (0.8 nm)
Laowuchang (1.9 nm)
Hukeng (2.8 nm)
Guanqikeng (2.9 nm)
Xiexia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 52 nm S 146 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 83 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 99 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
23.2 nm N Guangchang County
30.0 nm NE Dongqiao
34.8 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:56 2016