Shouduan, China Page

Other names: 首塅

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3182 Longitude 116.1774 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 10' 39E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17788

Weather Charts


Shouduan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shouduan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shouduan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qimian (1.4 nm)
Xinmincun (2.9 nm)
Huluxie (2.9 nm)
Xiaxiaokeng (3.3 nm)
Ankeng (1.1 nm)
Zhaixia (1.8 nm)
Shizhuxia (2.1 nm)
Guanqikeng (2.5 nm)
Xiexia (2.8 nm)
Hukeng (2.8 nm)
Chayuancun (3.0 nm)
Shiziba (3.1 nm)
Mingkeng (3.3 nm)
Wawuxia (2.0 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.3 nm)
Lanxicun (2.5 nm)
Zankou (1.5 nm)
Dianqian (2.3 nm)
Hufangcun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm S 141 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 83 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 95 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
28.5 nm N Guangchang County
30.4 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
34.0 nm NE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:56 2016