Huaqi, China Page

Other names: 华齐

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1093 Longitude 115.7818 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Huaqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangganglou (1.5 nm)
Huangqiutang (2.6 nm)
Huanggang (2.7 nm)
Jiangbei (3.3 nm)
Pangu (3.6 nm)
Laowuxiang (0.8 nm)
Shanghe (1.8 nm)
Luotang (1.7 nm)
Dadun (2.4 nm)
Shangjin (2.8 nm)
Banjing (3.2 nm)
Xiazhai (3.6 nm)
Bozhu (1.7 nm)
Xiabozhu (2.2 nm)
Likeng (1.1 nm)
Xiwei (2.7 nm)
Zuheng (2.8 nm)
Cangbei (3.3 nm)
Zhoutian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 49 nm S 157 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 53 nm S 161
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 57 nm S 181
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 62 nm E 56 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
19.6 nm SE 116th meridian east
27.8 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
33.8 nm SE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:22 2016