Neilukeng, China Page

Other names: 内炉坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5486 Longitude 115.6549 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15990

Weather Charts


Neilukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neilukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neilukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruokeng (1.2 nm)
Xiawan (2.0 nm)
Banxi (2.1 nm)
Xiazhan (2.7 nm)
Gexi (3.3 nm)
Xinglongshan (1.3 nm)
Huangnitang (2.0 nm)
Zhaigongba (1.9 nm)
Shilong (2.5 nm)
Wuxiansheng (3.1 nm)
Xionglingxia (3.5 nm)
Tangkeng (1.7 nm)
Wudanzu (2.3 nm)
Neiwangkeng (2.8 nm)
Meixicun (3.1 nm)
Changpai (0.8 nm)
Simaoping (1.4 nm)
Luotiancun (2.6 nm)
Bajiaokeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 52 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 62 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm E 131 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 81 nm S 223
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 88 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.2 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
35.5 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
39.6 nm E Guangchang County
45.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:17 2016