Yangtiankeng, China Page

Other names: 洋田坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3231 Longitude 115.3044 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 16E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17568

Weather Charts


Yangtiankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtiankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangtiankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanxingshang (1.3 nm)
Huali (2.0 nm)
Banzhang (2.5 nm)
Pingdishan (2.6 nm)
Yongji (2.5 nm)
Yunhanshi (2.5 nm)
Jinzhubei (3.0 nm)
Maxie (3.0 nm)
Shanjiakeng (1.2 nm)
Zhouwu (2.3 nm)
Gaobei (2.6 nm)
Songgang (2.7 nm)
Yuantou (2.7 nm)
Wuliaoji (0.8 nm)
Shangkeng (0.9 nm)
Yukeng (2.5 nm)
Xiling (2.5 nm)
Yukengqi (2.6 nm)
Tangbei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 39 nm W 290
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 74 nm S 160
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 73 nm S 142 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm E 74 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.5 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
36.7 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
37.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:57 2016