Ouzhuang, China Page

Other names: 欧庄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2310 Longitude 114.7470 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21091

Weather Charts


Ouzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuikou (1.0 nm)
Yekeng (2.8 nm)
Shidian (1.7 nm)
Pengjing (1.8 nm)
Aigao (2.9 nm)
Zhaishang (3.1 nm)
Laowu (3.3 nm)
Wanlongxu (2.0 nm)
Baijian (2.4 nm)
Tianxin (2.5 nm)
Hongxing (2.9 nm)
Gaokan (3.1 nm)
Longtou (1.0 nm)
Yazizui (1.6 nm)
Weili (2.6 nm)
Liaoxiacun (2.9 nm)
Lizhuangxu (3.3 nm)
Jiangtou (3.3 nm)
Shexing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 20 nm N 340
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 37 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 73 nm W 258
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 92 nm E 124 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm S Longnan Railway Station
20.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.9 nm W Mei Pass
25.5 nm W Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:20 2016