Tangkeng, China Page

Other names: 塘坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5433 Longitude 115.6851 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 6E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangkeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changpai (1.4 nm)
Neilukeng (1.7 nm)
Simaoping (1.7 nm)
Ruokeng (2.8 nm)
Xiawan (3.2 nm)
Xinglongshan (1.9 nm)
Meixicun (2.0 nm)
Shilong (2.5 nm)
Xiongge (2.9 nm)
Huangnitang (2.9 nm)
Wudanzu (0.9 nm)
Neiwangkeng (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiadi (2.2 nm)
Manaopai (3.1 nm)
Tanshiping (3.1 nm)
Bajiaokeng (2.0 nm)
Qiwei (3.0 nm)
Luotiancun (3.0 nm)
Aobei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 54 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 63 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 77 nm E 132 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 82 nm S 224
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 88 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.6 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
36.5 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
38.1 nm E Guangchang County
46.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:53 2016