Tanshiping, China Page

Other names: 坛石坪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5549 Longitude 115.7421 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 32E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15141

Weather Charts


Tanshiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanshiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanshiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiadi (0.9 nm)
Meixicun (2.0 nm)
Neiwangkeng (2.0 nm)
Wudanzu (2.4 nm)
Tangkeng (3.1 nm)
Manaopai (1.7 nm)
Sumuzhang (2.2 nm)
Xiongge (2.6 nm)
Gaoxiao (3.0 nm)
Nancun (1.1 nm)
Panzikeng (1.3 nm)
Fujiadi (1.5 nm)
Xiajing (2.6 nm)
Tonglincun (2.9 nm)
Dakengcun (3.1 nm)
Shuihunao (2.7 nm)
Liaogongkeng (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshuitian (3.4 nm)
Jiangkou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 56 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm E 134 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 88 nm N 353
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 85 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
35.0 nm E Guangchang County
37.4 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
48.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:35 2016