Tangbei, China Page

Other names: 塘背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8844 Longitude 116.0580 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Tangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yujia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangping (1.2 nm)
Julin (1.5 nm)
Ruiming (2.0 nm)
Shangpingkuang (2.0 nm)
Gangbei (0.7 nm)
Zhenbei (1.4 nm)
Xinyuan (1.7 nm)
Hexi (2.0 nm)
Xiongwu (2.0 nm)
Yangxi (2.2 nm)
Xiongjia (0.7 nm)
Fushui (0.7 nm)
Mashan (1.2 nm)
Antang (1.8 nm)
Luokeng (1.8 nm)
Donghuashan (1.9 nm)
Ruixing (1.2 nm)
Bingkengshan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 39 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 80 nm W 255
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 92 nm S 177 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 97 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
19.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
26.3 nm S 116th meridian east
28.0 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:40 2016