Fushui, China Page

Other names: 福水

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8765 Longitude 116.0680 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12225

Weather Charts


Fushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiongjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujia (0.7 nm)
Tangbei (0.7 nm)
Shangping (1.8 nm)
Julin (2.2 nm)
Gangbei (1.5 nm)
Zhenbei (1.6 nm)
Xinyuan (2.3 nm)
Yangxi (2.7 nm)
Mashan (0.5 nm)
Antang (1.1 nm)
Luokeng (1.1 nm)
Donghuashan (1.6 nm)
Yangshan (1.9 nm)
Tangjialing (1.9 nm)
Ruixing (0.5 nm)
Bingkengshan (0.5 nm)
Shigoukeng (2.1 nm)
Tiankengwei (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 38 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 80 nm W 256
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 91 nm S 177 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 96 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
18.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
25.9 nm S 116th meridian east
27.4 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:26 2016