Yangxi, China Page

Other names: 洋溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9203 Longitude 116.0586 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12243

Weather Charts


Yangxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianwu (0.9 nm)
Tianpengxia (0.9 nm)
Xinyuan (1.0 nm)
Maji (1.5 nm)
Hexi (1.5 nm)
Xiongwu (1.5 nm)
Ruilan (1.8 nm)
Ganquan (0.7 nm)
Zhufang (0.7 nm)
Xialuo (0.7 nm)
Baofang (1.9 nm)
Zhaixiacun (2.0 nm)
Yunji (1.3 nm)
Xiewu (1.4 nm)
Zhenbei (1.4 nm)
Gangbei (1.6 nm)
Julin (1.6 nm)
Yujia (2.2 nm)
Tangbei (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 40 nm E 111 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 80 nm W 254
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 94 nm S 177 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 90 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
20.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
28.4 nm S 116th meridian east
28.4 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:20 2016