Mashan, China Page

Other names: 马山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8749 Longitude 116.0780 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12256

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bingkengshan (0.5 nm)
Ruixing (0.5 nm)
Fushui (0.5 nm)
Xiongjia (0.6 nm)
Yujia (1.2 nm)
Tangbei (1.2 nm)
Gangbei (1.9 nm)
Shangping (2.4 nm)
Donghuashan (1.4 nm)
Zhenbei (1.6 nm)
Yangfang (2.6 nm)
Yunji (2.7 nm)
Yangshan (1.4 nm)
Tangjialing (1.4 nm)
Antang (0.6 nm)
Luokeng (0.6 nm)
Shigoukeng (2.0 nm)
Tiankengwei (2.2 nm)
Xiping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 38 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 81 nm W 256
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 91 nm S 178 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 96 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
18.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
25.8 nm S 116th meridian east
26.9 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:33 2016