Shangpingkuang, China Page

Other names: 上坪矿

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8936 Longitude 116.0215 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 37N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Shangpingkuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangpingkuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangpingkuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ruiming
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinchating (1.3 nm)
Jinlong (1.7 nm)
Yejiadong (1.7 nm)
Xiongwu (1.1 nm)
Hexi (1.1 nm)
Ruilu (1.4 nm)
Maji (2.2 nm)
Tianpengxia (2.3 nm)
Tianwu (2.4 nm)
Shangping (0.9 nm)
Julin (1.0 nm)
Xinyuan (1.5 nm)
Gangbei (1.5 nm)
Tangbei (2.0 nm)
Yujia (2.1 nm)
Mingxing (2.1 nm)
Mulinggang (2.5 nm)
Luojia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 41 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 78 nm W 255
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 92 nm S 176 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 90 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
21.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
26.6 nm S 116th meridian east
30.0 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:33 2016