Dalei, China Page

Other names: 大雷

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.0886 Longitude 115.6901 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Beiting
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hebei (1.9 nm)
Yuanwu (2.1 nm)
Huangjin (2.5 nm)
Aobei (2.5 nm)
Mujing (2.8 nm)
Lianqun (3.0 nm)
Qizhufei (1.5 nm)
Guifeng (1.7 nm)
Shukou (1.7 nm)
Laowujia (1.9 nm)
Shixian (1.9 nm)
Guiling (2.3 nm)
Xiewu (1.6 nm)
Jiangbei (1.9 nm)
Lingfu (0.7 nm)
Renlizhai (2.0 nm)
Kengwei (2.4 nm)
Tuanfeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 50 nm S 151 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 54 nm S 155
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 56 nm S 176
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 67 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 67 nm E 58 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm SE 116th meridian east
22.0 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
28.3 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
34.5 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:55 2016