Laoshanli, China Page

Other names: 老山里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2156 Longitude 116.9258 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 56N Long (DMS) 116° 55' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts


Laoshanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoshanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoshanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xushang (0.9 nm)
Shangtangpo (2.5 nm)
Jianshepai (2.8 nm)
Hongyuan (2.8 nm)
Liukeng (1.6 nm)
Guanchi (2.4 nm)
Tangyuan (2.9 nm)
Sandu (2.9 nm)
Lijia (1.3 nm)
Niaoshi (1.6 nm)
Xiawei (2.0 nm)
Mowan (2.0 nm)
Tuancun (2.2 nm)
Dongshan (2.2 nm)
Shuangxie (2.6 nm)
Macunwan (2.6 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Sheping (1.8 nm)
Zhushan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 64 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 67 nm E 134 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 92 nm S 186 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 88 nm N 38
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 89 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Lichuan County
7.1 nm SE 117th meridian east
15.9 nm S Jianning County
19.9 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:30 2016