Liukeng, China Page

Other names: 刘坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2428 Longitude 116.9253 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts


Liukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanchi (1.2 nm)
Tangyuan (1.7 nm)
Jianshepai (2.2 nm)
Shangtangpo (2.8 nm)
Wuyicun (1.8 nm)
Tujialin (2.3 nm)
Yaoxia (2.9 nm)
Dayun (3.0 nm)
Xinrong (2.9 nm)
Xiawei (1.5 nm)
Lijia (1.6 nm)
Sandu (1.9 nm)
Tuancun (1.9 nm)
Shuangxie (1.9 nm)
Macunwan (1.9 nm)
Laoshanli (1.6 nm)
Xushang (2.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Niaoshi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 69 nm E 135 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 87 nm N 38
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 88 nm N 323
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm S 185 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Lichuan County
8.6 nm SE 117th meridian east
17.4 nm S Jianning County
21.0 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:34 2016