Shizhuxia, China Page

Other names: 实竹下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3489 Longitude 116.1597 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 56N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 35E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9444

Weather Charts


Shizhuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingkeng (1.3 nm)
Shashanpai (2.3 nm)
Huluxie (2.4 nm)
Guxicun (3.4 nm)
Chayuancun (1.1 nm)
Shiziba (1.3 nm)
Wulicun (2.2 nm)
Xianankeng (2.9 nm)
Pingdi (3.4 nm)
Ankeng (1.4 nm)
Guanqikeng (1.4 nm)
Zhaixia (1.9 nm)
Hukeng (2.8 nm)
Xiexia (2.9 nm)
Wawuxia (3.2 nm)
Shouduan (2.1 nm)
Qimian (2.4 nm)
Zankou (3.3 nm)
Xinmincun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 51 nm S 141 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 82 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 96 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
27.1 nm N Guangchang County
32.5 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
33.8 nm NE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:55 2016