Mingkeng, China Page

Other names: 明坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3606 Longitude 116.1385 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 38N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Mingkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guxicun (2.3 nm)
Zhushanxia (2.5 nm)
Gaoling (2.7 nm)
Dalixie (2.9 nm)
Wenfang (3.2 nm)
Xianankeng (2.4 nm)
Fenghuang (2.8 nm)
Wangzhucun (3.3 nm)
Shizhuxia (1.3 nm)
Chayuancun (1.5 nm)
Shiziba (1.6 nm)
Wulicun (2.1 nm)
Guanqikeng (2.4 nm)
Ankeng (2.7 nm)
Zhaixia (3.2 nm)
Shashanpai (1.6 nm)
Huluxie (2.3 nm)
Qimian (3.1 nm)
Shouduan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 52 nm S 141 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 80 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 95 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
26.9 nm NE Guangchang County
33.5 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
34.5 nm NE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:56 2016