Xiaxie, China Page

Other names: 下斜

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5810 Longitude 115.5223 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 20E Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26999

Weather Charts


Xiaxie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishi (1.0 nm)
Shangxi (1.4 nm)
Shechang (1.8 nm)
Huangyuandong (2.4 nm)
Changlingshang (2.5 nm)
Tongluoqiu (1.0 nm)
Xiaoduan (1.5 nm)
Changxia (1.9 nm)
Hexi (2.1 nm)
Hexi (2.6 nm)
Gaoling (1.1 nm)
Hengjiangbei (1.5 nm)
Dalongnei (1.9 nm)
Luxia (2.4 nm)
Luomutang (2.4 nm)
Wujiubei (1.4 nm)
Foling (1.5 nm)
Qiancuncun (2.0 nm)
Jingkeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 45 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 59 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 78 nm S 218
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 86 nm N 1
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 85 nm E 129 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.1 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
38.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
38.3 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
40.7 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:07 2016