Shangyuan, China Page

Other names: 上芫

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7090 Longitude 114.8740 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23785

Weather Charts


Shangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Aoshang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanguan (0.8 nm)
Longtang (1.1 nm)
Tiantou (1.9 nm)
Lubei (2.1 nm)
Shanzi (2.2 nm)
Wangcun (2.2 nm)
Liulikeng (1.3 nm)
Jingbei (1.5 nm)
Shihe (1.8 nm)
Chayuan (2.1 nm)
Shangba (2.1 nm)
Lidunzi (2.2 nm)
Duanjing (2.5 nm)
Guolu (2.6 nm)
Longjing (1.7 nm)
Longzili (2.1 nm)
Wangtian (2.5 nm)
Bankeng (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 10 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 16 nm W 235
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 69 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 90 nm W 241
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 106 nm S 139 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.7 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
10.0 nm N Ganzhou
10.3 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:33 2016