Tiantou, China Page

Other names: 田头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7128 Longitude 114.8390 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 46N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32217

Weather Charts


Tiantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishan (0.8 nm)
Xinwu (1.2 nm)
Zhangqiao (1.8 nm)
Lubei (0.9 nm)
Shihe (1.4 nm)
Lidunzi (1.6 nm)
Taitou (1.7 nm)
Jintang (1.7 nm)
Xiaba (2.2 nm)
Longtang (1.1 nm)
Sanguan (1.4 nm)
Aoshang (1.8 nm)
Shangyuan (1.9 nm)
Liulikeng (2.0 nm)
Wangcun (0.9 nm)
Shanzi (1.2 nm)
Weishang (1.4 nm)
Liyuan (2.0 nm)
Xiufeng (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 9 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 15 nm W 230
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 68 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 88 nm W 240
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 107 nm S 139 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.3 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
10.5 nm NE Ganzhou
10.9 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:47 2016