Wangtian, China Page

Other names: 王田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7197 Longitude 114.9189 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 8E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17160

Weather Charts


Wangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longjing (1.2 nm)
Jingbei (2.2 nm)
Shangyuan (2.5 nm)
Aoshang (2.5 nm)
Shangwu (0.7 nm)
Ganlin (0.9 nm)
Xiaru (1.2 nm)
Luofeng (1.5 nm)
Laowuchang (2.3 nm)
Niaoziwo (2.4 nm)
Longxia (1.7 nm)
Nuozigang (2.0 nm)
Qingmingkeng (2.1 nm)
Xinjian (2.2 nm)
Longgang (2.2 nm)
Huoran (2.5 nm)
Niu'ebu (2.5 nm)
Longzili (1.2 nm)
Luolong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 11 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 19 nm W 237
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 68 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 92 nm W 241
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 105 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.5 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
8.9 nm N Ganzhou
9.0 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:38 2016