Longtang, China Page

Other names: 龙塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7199 Longitude 114.8580 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29331

Weather Charts


Longtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lubei (1.0 nm)
Tiantou (1.1 nm)
Beishan (1.7 nm)
Wangcun (1.8 nm)
Jintang (2.1 nm)
Shihe (0.8 nm)
Lidunzi (1.2 nm)
Shangba (1.4 nm)
Chayuan (1.6 nm)
Guolu (2.0 nm)
Dongkeng (2.1 nm)
Duanjing (2.1 nm)
Liulikeng (0.9 nm)
Aoshang (1.0 nm)
Shangyuan (1.1 nm)
Jingbei (1.4 nm)
Longjing (2.2 nm)
Sanguan (1.1 nm)
Shanzi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 9 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 16 nm W 231
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 68 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 89 nm W 240
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 107 nm S 139 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.4 nm NE Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
9.7 nm NE Ganzhou
10.1 nm NE Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:07 2016