Longzili, China Page

Other names: 龙孜里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7000 Longitude 114.9120 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 43E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16593

Weather Charts


Longzili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longzili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longzili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bankeng (1.9 nm)
Shangyuan (2.1 nm)
Aoshang (2.2 nm)
Wangtian (1.2 nm)
Longjing (1.7 nm)
Shangwu (1.9 nm)
Ganlin (2.1 nm)
Xiaru (2.3 nm)
Luofeng (2.7 nm)
Jingbei (2.6 nm)
Longxia (2.8 nm)
Xinjian (2.1 nm)
Niu'ebu (2.3 nm)
Nuozigang (2.4 nm)
Luolong (1.3 nm)
Guifang (2.6 nm)
Xinxing (2.6 nm)
Fengshugang (2.5 nm)
Datangkeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 11 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 18 nm W 240
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 70 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 91 nm W 242
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 104 nm S 140 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.7 nm N Jiangxi University of Science and Technology
10.1 nm N Ganzhou
10.2 nm N Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:11 2016