Shangwu Chenjia, China Page

Other names: 上屋陈家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3192 Longitude 116.9780 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 9N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 41E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77058

Weather Charts


Shangwu Chenjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwu Chenjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwu Chenjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tongjiawu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuyangcun (0.8 nm)
Xuyang (0.8 nm)
Zhushandi (1.9 nm)
Aizhang Tongjia (2.3 nm)
Xiabizhuang (2.4 nm)
Tangwan (1.5 nm)
Yanglong (1.5 nm)
Lishancun (1.9 nm)
Yunxing (1.9 nm)
Yangjiayuan Xiejia (1.6 nm)
Shangtang Lijia (1.7 nm)
Houshan Liujia (1.9 nm)
Caijiatang (2.6 nm)
Hengtiancun (1.2 nm)
Yaochi (1.5 nm)
Haohucun (1.5 nm)
Tantou (2.4 nm)
Xiasiyuan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 52 nm E 85
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 62 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 55 nm W 276
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 65 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 65 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Yingtan North Railway Station
4.8 nm SW Yujiang County
6.0 nm SE Yuehu District
10.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
12.4 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
12.4 nm S Mount Longhu
12.3 nm E Guixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:53 2016