Houshan Liujia, China Page

Other names: 厚山刘家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3074 Longitude 117.0109 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 117° 0' 39E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103113

Weather Charts


Houshan Liujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshan Liujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshan Liujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengtiancun (1.1 nm)
Haohucun (1.4 nm)
Yaochi (1.5 nm)
Shangwu Chenjia (1.9 nm)
Tongjiawu (1.9 nm)
Yangjiayuan Xiejia (1.0 nm)
Shangtang Lijia (1.0 nm)
Caijiatang (2.1 nm)
Yanglong (2.4 nm)
Tangwan (2.4 nm)
Zhoutang (1.8 nm)
Chunfang Liaojia (2.0 nm)
Xinjiang (2.4 nm)
Tantou (1.1 nm)
Gangshang Jiangjia (1.6 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.4 nm)
Shuanggang (2.4 nm)
Jianshecun (2.4 nm)
Huanglong Liujia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 50 nm E 84
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 62 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 57 nm W 277
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 67 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Yingtan North Railway Station
4.4 nm SE Yuehu District
6.1 nm W Yujiang County
10.5 nm E Guixi
12.0 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
12.0 nm S Mount Longhu
11.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:13 2016