Xiabizhuang, China Page

Other names: 下碧庄

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3375 Longitude 116.9382 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 15N Long (DMS) 116° 56' 18E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47047

Weather Charts


Xiabizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shandi Zhaojia (1.1 nm)
Leijia (1.4 nm)
Fenghuanggang Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Yiqiao (2.0 nm)
Chaoyangcun (2.6 nm)
Dongyuancun (1.6 nm)
Shatang (1.6 nm)
Pengjialuan (2.0 nm)
Shigang (2.3 nm)
Fanjiacun (2.8 nm)
Zhushandi (0.5 nm)
Yunxing (1.1 nm)
Lishancun (1.1 nm)
Xuyang (1.6 nm)
Xuyangcun (1.7 nm)
Tongjiawu (2.4 nm)
Shangwu Chenjia (2.4 nm)
Aizhang Tongjia (2.0 nm)
Hengxiqiao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 53 nm W 275
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 54 nm E 87
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 61 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 63 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 67 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Yujiang County
5.3 nm E Yingtan North Railway Station
7.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
8.2 nm SE Yuehu District
13.5 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
13.5 nm S Mount Longhu
13.6 nm SW 2010 Jiangxi derailment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:18 2016