Lishancun, China Page

Other names: 栗山村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3447 Longitude 116.9572 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 41N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 26E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53279

Weather Charts


Lishancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yunxing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiabizhuang (1.1 nm)
Shandi Zhaojia (2.1 nm)
Leijia (2.2 nm)
Pengjialuan (2.3 nm)
Shatang (1.4 nm)
Dongyuancun (1.4 nm)
Guantian (1.8 nm)
Lixiacun (1.9 nm)
Shigang (2.2 nm)
Qingshanmiaopu (2.7 nm)
Tangwan (1.6 nm)
Yanglong (1.6 nm)
Zhushandi (1.0 nm)
Xuyang (1.4 nm)
Xuyangcun (1.5 nm)
Tongjiawu (1.9 nm)
Shangwu Chenjia (1.9 nm)
Aizhang Tongjia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 53 nm E 87
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 60 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 54 nm W 275
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 63 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 67 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Yingtan North Railway Station
5.1 nm SW Yujiang County
7.8 nm SE Yuehu District
8.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
13.9 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
13.9 nm S Mount Longhu
13.7 nm E Guixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:12 2016