Yangjiayuan Xiejia, China Page

Other names: 杨家源谢家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3231 Longitude 117.0085 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 23N Long (DMS) 117° 0' 31E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93975

Weather Charts


Yangjiayuan Xiejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiayuan Xiejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiayuan Xiejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shangtang Lijia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwu Chenjia (1.6 nm)
Tongjiawu (1.6 nm)
Xuyangcun (2.4 nm)
Xuyang (2.4 nm)
Caijiatang (1.3 nm)
Yanglong (1.6 nm)
Tangwan (1.6 nm)
Hongshan (2.4 nm)
Lixiacun (3.1 nm)
Chunfang Liaojia (1.9 nm)
Zhoutang (2.2 nm)
Liyuan (2.7 nm)
Houshan Liujia (1.0 nm)
Hengtiancun (1.6 nm)
Tantou (2.0 nm)
Haohucun (2.0 nm)
Yaochi (2.1 nm)
Gangshang Jiangjia (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 50 nm E 85
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 61 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 57 nm W 276
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 64 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 66 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Yingtan North Railway Station
5.3 nm SE Yuehu District
6.3 nm SW Yujiang County
11.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
10.8 nm E Guixi
12.8 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
12.8 nm S Mount Longhu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:28 2016