Shanbei, China Page

Other names: 山背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3350 Longitude 115.5120 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 43E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19053

Weather Charts


Shanbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaping (1.8 nm)
Tanbu (2.3 nm)
Dunnao (2.3 nm)
Jiujiao (3.2 nm)
Xiakeng (1.8 nm)
Nankeng (2.5 nm)
Huangzhukeng (3.1 nm)
Shanbei (3.1 nm)
Jingtou (1.0 nm)
Daheshunkeng (1.6 nm)
Dongkengxu (2.6 nm)
Shangba (2.8 nm)
Guilijing (3.2 nm)
Xiaozhuhu (3.5 nm)
Dahekeng (1.7 nm)
Shangping (2.3 nm)
Daping (2.4 nm)
Huangdi (2.9 nm)
Zhuhu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 50 nm W 285
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 68 nm S 150 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 72 nm S 169
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 69 nm E 72 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm E 116th meridian east
33.8 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
41.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
43.5 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:04 2016