Nankeng, China Page

Other names: 南坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3753 Longitude 115.5201 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34846

Weather Charts


Nankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiakeng (1.0 nm)
Shangxinwu (1.9 nm)
Gaoduan (2.7 nm)
Xiaole (2.8 nm)
Huangwu (3.0 nm)
Wulong (1.5 nm)
Wantian (2.5 nm)
Anshan (3.1 nm)
Dafen (3.2 nm)
Longtanmian (3.7 nm)
Huangzhukeng (1.1 nm)
Shanbei (1.1 nm)
Dongkengxu (2.7 nm)
Zhangnao (3.3 nm)
Guilijing (3.6 nm)
Shanbei (2.5 nm)
Daheshunkeng (2.7 nm)
Jingtou (3.1 nm)
Shangba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 49 nm W 282
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 69 nm S 151 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 74 nm S 170
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 68 nm E 74 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm E 116th meridian east
34.3 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
39.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
42.9 nm NW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:57 2016