Shanbei, China Page

Other names: 山背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3803 Longitude 115.5400 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34648

Weather Charts


Shanbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangzhukeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nankeng (1.1 nm)
Wulong (1.7 nm)
Xiakeng (2.1 nm)
Shangxinwu (2.7 nm)
Gaoduan (3.4 nm)
Wantian (1.9 nm)
Dafen (2.9 nm)
Anshan (3.1 nm)
Longtanmian (3.3 nm)
Zhangnao (2.3 nm)
Gaokeng (3.3 nm)
Shuitou (3.5 nm)
Dongkengxu (2.3 nm)
Daheshunkeng (2.7 nm)
Shanbei (3.1 nm)
Guilijing (3.1 nm)
Jingtou (3.4 nm)
Shangba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 50 nm W 281
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 69 nm S 152 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 67 nm E 74 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 73 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm E 116th meridian east
33.5 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
40.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
43.5 nm NW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016