Dahekeng, China Page

Other names: 大禾坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3072 Longitude 115.5178 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 4E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13479

Weather Charts


Dahekeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahekeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahekeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaping (1.7 nm)
Shangping (1.8 nm)
Jiujiao (2.7 nm)
Tanbu (2.9 nm)
Dunnao (2.9 nm)
Jingtou (1.1 nm)
Shanbei (1.7 nm)
Daheshunkeng (2.1 nm)
Dongkengxu (3.2 nm)
Xiakeng (3.5 nm)
Nankeng (4.1 nm)
Daping (1.4 nm)
Zhuhu (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhuhu (2.4 nm)
Shangba (2.7 nm)
Dongtou (3.2 nm)
Guilijing (3.4 nm)
Huangdi (1.2 nm)
Genbei (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 51 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 50 nm W 286
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 66 nm S 149 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 70 nm S 169
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 70 nm E 71 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.5 nm E 116th meridian east
32.9 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
42.4 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
43.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:50 2016