Maojiangsheng, China Page

Other names: 茅江嵊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4120 Longitude 116.1859 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 9E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10146

Weather Charts


Maojiangsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiangsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maojiangsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoping (0.9 nm)
Wucuncun (1.7 nm)
Xianankeng (1.9 nm)
Wangzhucun (2.7 nm)
Lashuxia (1.6 nm)
Xiaoping (1.7 nm)
Yangxie (1.9 nm)
Liaoxie (3.1 nm)
Tieluqian (3.1 nm)
Qingbeiling (1.4 nm)
Pingzhangkou (1.9 nm)
Zengwu (2.1 nm)
Wangshapai (2.4 nm)
Shajiancun (2.7 nm)
Pingdi (1.7 nm)
Wulicun (1.9 nm)
Shiziba (2.8 nm)
Chayuancun (3.0 nm)
Guanqikeng (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm S 145 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 82 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 99 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)
23.0 nm NE Guangchang County
30.8 nm NE Dongqiao
35.7 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:46 2016