Qiaotou, China Page

Other names: 桥头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2452 Longitude 116.4135 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 49E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34050

Weather Charts


Qiaotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengbucun (1.8 nm)
Ekecun (2.6 nm)
Famukeng (2.9 nm)
Songjiatang (1.2 nm)
Yanglinli (2.3 nm)
Panshang Chenjia (2.7 nm)
Qianjia (2.9 nm)
Yangjiakeng (3.4 nm)
Zhoushangcun (3.8 nm)
Xinju (2.1 nm)
Louxiakeng (2.6 nm)
Baisha Gang (2.7 nm)
Xufang (3.5 nm)
Guanjiacun (1.1 nm)
Fanghucun (1.2 nm)
Lijiacun (2.7 nm)
Xiamacun (3.5 nm)
Mutangcun (3.6 nm)
Shangmutang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 27 nm W 292
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 34 nm W 312
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 45 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 86 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm E Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
10.5 nm E Fuzhou East Railway Station
12.0 nm N Nanchang County
12.0 nm N Jinxian County
11.3 nm NW Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:05 2016