Xiamacun, China Page

Other names: 下马村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1881 Longitude 116.4270 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 17N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 37E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33254

Weather Charts


Xiamacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmutang (2.2 nm)
Zhoujia (2.3 nm)
Mutangcun (2.4 nm)
Lijiacun (1.2 nm)
Fanghucun (2.5 nm)
Guanjiacun (2.9 nm)
Baisha Gang (3.0 nm)
Qiaotou (3.5 nm)
Zhushancun (1.8 nm)
Xufang (2.6 nm)
Lintang (2.9 nm)
Xinfangcun (3.2 nm)
Zhuhe'ai (3.2 nm)
Chenfangqiao (1.3 nm)
Wenqiwei (2.4 nm)
Hongqi (2.6 nm)
Laowen Fang (2.8 nm)
Shuida Ba (3.3 nm)
Houwancun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 30 nm W 297
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 37 nm N 315
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 49 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 90 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
10.8 nm NE Fuzhou East Railway Station
12.9 nm S Fuzhou, Jiangxi
13.9 nm NW Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:51 2016