Baisha Gang, China Page

Other names: 白沙岗

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2275 Longitude 116.4611 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34062

Weather Charts


Baisha Gang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisha Gang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisha Gang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanghucun (1.8 nm)
Qiaotou (2.7 nm)
Louxiakeng (1.2 nm)
Xinju (2.5 nm)
Dongjiacun (3.1 nm)
Songjiatang (3.0 nm)
Dianqianxiang (1.3 nm)
Houxicun (1.5 nm)
Donggang (1.6 nm)
Laoji (2.2 nm)
Pengjia (2.4 nm)
Yingjia (2.4 nm)
Xufang (1.0 nm)
Lintang (1.3 nm)
Lijiacun (1.8 nm)
Zhushancun (2.0 nm)
Xiamacun (3.0 nm)
Xinfangcun (3.1 nm)
Zhuhe'ai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 30 nm W 292
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 37 nm W 311
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 48 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 76 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 88 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
8.3 nm E Fuzhou East Railway Station
13.9 nm NW Nanchang County
13.9 nm NW Jinxian County
13.1 nm E 2010 Jiangxi derailment
14.0 nm NW Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:23 2016