Songjiatang, China Page

Other names: 宋家塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2641 Longitude 116.4219 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 19E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34400

Weather Charts


Songjiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanglinli (1.8 nm)
Dengbucun (2.0 nm)
Ekecun (3.2 nm)
Panshang Chenjia (1.5 nm)
Qianjia (2.0 nm)
Yangjiakeng (2.2 nm)
Tugangcun (3.0 nm)
Ruihongcun (3.3 nm)
Xiaocaocun (3.5 nm)
Haoshang Xiajia (3.9 nm)
Xinju (1.2 nm)
Louxiakeng (2.3 nm)
Zhoushangcun (2.6 nm)
Dongjiacun (3.3 nm)
Qiaotou (1.2 nm)
Fanghucun (2.1 nm)
Guanjiacun (2.3 nm)
Baisha Gang (3.0 nm)
Lijiacun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 27 nm W 289
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 34 nm W 310
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 45 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 75 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 85 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Nanchang County
11.1 nm N Jinxian County
10.0 nm E Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
10.0 nm E Fuzhou East Railway Station
11.1 nm NW Jinxian South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:18 2016