Famukeng, China Page

Other names: 发木坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2178 Longitude 116.3686 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 7E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30518

Weather Charts


Famukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Famukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Famukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yushacun (1.9 nm)
Balicun (2.8 nm)
Zhenshangcun (2.8 nm)
Meifangcun (3.0 nm)
Songshan wanjia (3.2 nm)
Ekecun (1.7 nm)
Dengbucun (2.7 nm)
Heshangting (3.0 nm)
Xialugang (3.5 nm)
Guanjiacun (1.8 nm)
Qiaotou (2.9 nm)
Fanghucun (3.2 nm)
Zoujiayan (1.6 nm)
Mutangcun (1.7 nm)
Shangmutang (1.9 nm)
Luoxiancun (2.8 nm)
Chenbucun (2.8 nm)
Zhoujia (3.1 nm)
Qianjincun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 26 nm W 297
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 34 nm N 317
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 46 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 88 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Jinxian South Railway Station
13.2 nm N Nanchang County
13.2 nm N Jinxian County
14.1 nm S Fuzhou, Jiangxi
13.2 nm E Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
13.2 nm E Fuzhou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:39 2016