Qiaoshang, China Page

Other names: 桥上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9692 Longitude 116.8193 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 9N Long (DMS) 116° 49' 9E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20947

Weather Charts


Qiaoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daling (0.8 nm)
Duifang (1.0 nm)
Zhoujia (1.7 nm)
Zhoujia (2.2 nm)
Wuli (2.6 nm)
Yangfang (2.6 nm)
Chaijia (2.9 nm)
Guanqiao (1.2 nm)
Fanghe (1.5 nm)
Xiali (1.9 nm)
Zhiyuan (2.5 nm)
Shangyuan (2.9 nm)
Lianxiacun (3.2 nm)
Langshankou (0.8 nm)
Jianjia (1.2 nm)
Tiannan (2.7 nm)
Panshang (3.1 nm)
Shangmeifang (2.0 nm)
Gaofang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 54 nm W 300
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 61 nm W 310
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 64 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 72 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 84 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE China Danxia
11.4 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
11.4 nm NE Mount Longhu
12.3 nm E Shangqing (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:45 2016