Shangyuan, China Page

Other names: 上源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0068 Longitude 116.7847 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 47' 5E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22201

Weather Charts


Shangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baisha (1.2 nm)
Zhuqiao (1.7 nm)
Zuoyuan (2.0 nm)
Dongmenqiao (2.3 nm)
Zuitou (1.3 nm)
Ganzhou (2.2 nm)
Shenling Gang (2.4 nm)
Wenxiqiao (2.8 nm)
Xiali (1.4 nm)
Lianxiacun (1.7 nm)
Guanqiao (2.3 nm)
Zhiyuan (2.4 nm)
Chaijia (1.1 nm)
Fanghe (1.5 nm)
Zhoujia (2.2 nm)
Daling (2.2 nm)
Guanfeng (2.4 nm)
Yangfang (2.8 nm)
Duifang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 51 nm W 298
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 58 nm W 310
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 69 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 67 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 82 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
11.2 nm NE Mount Longhu
11.3 nm E China Danxia
14.2 nm N 2010 Jiangxi derailment
13.4 nm E Shangqing (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:40 2016