Jianjia, China Page

Other names: 简家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9578 Longitude 116.8380 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 28N Long (DMS) 116° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19214

Weather Charts


Jianjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaoshang (1.2 nm)
Duifang (1.9 nm)
Daling (2.0 nm)
Zhoujia (2.8 nm)
Zhoujia (3.0 nm)
Wuli (3.2 nm)
Langshankou (0.7 nm)
Guanqiao (2.0 nm)
Tiannan (2.4 nm)
Fanghe (2.6 nm)
Xiali (2.9 nm)
Zhiyuan (3.1 nm)
Zhongfu (3.3 nm)
Panshang (2.0 nm)
Shafangyuan (2.2 nm)
Zhangfang (3.3 nm)
Gaofang (1.0 nm)
Shangmeifang (1.4 nm)
Shikeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 55 nm W 300
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 62 nm W 310
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 63 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 73 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 84 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE China Danxia
11.3 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
11.3 nm NE Mount Longhu
11.7 nm NE Shangqing (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:10 2016