Zhoujia, China Page

Other names: 周家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9512 Longitude 116.7828 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 46' 58E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21118

Weather Charts


Zhoujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shancheng (1.0 nm)
Chetian (1.6 nm)
Hengshan (2.1 nm)
Xiaoke (2.7 nm)
Yangfang (0.9 nm)
Zhoujia (1.1 nm)
Daling (1.8 nm)
Guanfeng (2.1 nm)
Chaijia (2.6 nm)
Fanghe (2.5 nm)
Guanqiao (3.1 nm)
Duifang (1.2 nm)
Qiaoshang (2.2 nm)
Shangmeifang (2.5 nm)
Wuli (0.6 nm)
Tongfang (1.9 nm)
Xiugu (2.4 nm)
Shengxiugu Huaqiao Nongchang (2.6 nm)
Yicangxia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 53 nm W 302
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 60 nm W 312
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 66 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 71 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 85 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NE China Danxia
13.5 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
13.5 nm NE Mount Longhu
14.5 nm NE Shangqing (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:04 2016