Tiannan, China Page

Other names: 田南

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9911 Longitude 116.8632 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 28N Long (DMS) 116° 51' 48E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Tiannan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiannan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiannan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langshankou (2.0 nm)
Zhiyuan (2.1 nm)
Guanqiao (2.2 nm)
Qiaoshang (2.7 nm)
Xiali (2.9 nm)
Zhongfu (1.0 nm)
Qianfangzhengjia (2.1 nm)
Wujia (2.4 nm)
Chengshanggongjia (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia (2.9 nm)
Xiaofang (3.2 nm)
Yangtian (1.7 nm)
Hengyuancun (2.3 nm)
Hengyuancaijia (2.4 nm)
Panshang (2.3 nm)
Jianjia (2.4 nm)
Zhangfang (2.8 nm)
Gaofang (3.1 nm)
Shafangyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 55 nm W 297
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 62 nm W 308
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 73 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 82 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE China Danxia
8.9 nm NE Sacred Mountains of China
8.9 nm NE Mount Longhu
9.6 nm E Shangqing (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:24 2016