Pengxia, China Page

Other names: 棚下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3848 Longitude 115.1471 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 50E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26575

Weather Charts


Pengxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaowu (0.9 nm)
Huangtan Shubei (0.9 nm)
Lingzaishang (1.4 nm)
Paimian (1.4 nm)
Dawujia (1.4 nm)
Caotang (1.4 nm)
Zhanggong (2.1 nm)
Wufangcun (2.1 nm)
Dongshanxia (2.4 nm)
Lixicun (1.5 nm)
Liyuan (1.7 nm)
Shiqiaokeng (2.4 nm)
Aoyuan (2.0 nm)
Zhangshang (2.0 nm)
Niulingbei (2.0 nm)
Tukeng (0.7 nm)
Zhuzhao'an (1.2 nm)
Leiwu (1.8 nm)
Shuikou (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 35 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 37 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 57 nm S 209
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 96 nm N 332 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 96 nm E 115 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
32.9 nm S Dongjin Bridge
33.2 nm S Ganzhou
33.4 nm S Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:06 2016