Wufangcun, China Page

Other names: 吴坊村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3973 Longitude 115.1106 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 38E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37125

Weather Charts


Wufangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wufangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wufangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhanggong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shifoqian (1.2 nm)
Luowu (1.3 nm)
Pingyuan (2.1 nm)
Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Dongshanxia (0.6 nm)
Huangtian (1.4 nm)
Luotianbei (2.3 nm)
Paimian (0.8 nm)
Lingzaishang (0.9 nm)
Huangtan Shubei (1.4 nm)
Gaowu (1.4 nm)
Liyuan (1.4 nm)
Pengxia (2.1 nm)
Wuxiyangjia (0.9 nm)
Xiaozhang (0.9 nm)
Caotang (1.6 nm)
Dawujia (1.6 nm)
Juncun (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 34 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 37 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 57 nm S 207
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 94 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 98 nm E 115 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
29.0 nm W Suichwan Airfield
33.0 nm S Dongjin Bridge
33.2 nm S Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:53 2016