Lingzaishang, China Page

Other names: 岭仔上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3996 Longitude 115.1263 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 59N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31188

Weather Charts


Lingzaishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingzaishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingzaishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Paimian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanggong (0.8 nm)
Wufangcun (0.9 nm)
Dongshanxia (1.0 nm)
Wuxiyangjia (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhang (1.6 nm)
Shifoqian (2.0 nm)
Luowu (2.2 nm)
Liyuan (0.7 nm)
Huangtian (1.6 nm)
Pengxia (1.4 nm)
Lixicun (1.9 nm)
Shiqiaokeng (2.4 nm)
Huangtan Shubei (1.0 nm)
Gaowu (1.0 nm)
Dawujia (1.6 nm)
Caotang (1.6 nm)
Tukeng (2.0 nm)
Zhuzhao'an (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 34 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 37 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 57 nm S 208
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 94 nm N 332 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 97 nm E 116 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
29.9 nm W Suichwan Airfield
33.4 nm S Dongjin Bridge
33.6 nm S Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:45 2016