Zhuzhao'an, China Page

Other names: 竹兆庵,Zhuzhao’an

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3668 Longitude 115.1565 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25330

Weather Charts


Zhuzhao'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzhao'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuzhao'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tukeng (0.6 nm)
Leiwu (1.0 nm)
Gaowu (1.7 nm)
Huangtan Shubei (1.7 nm)
Dawujia (1.8 nm)
Caotang (1.8 nm)
Pengxia (1.2 nm)
Lixicun (2.3 nm)
Lingzaishang (2.6 nm)
Paimian (2.6 nm)
Zhangshang (1.5 nm)
Niulingbei (1.5 nm)
Aoyuan (2.0 nm)
Niujingcun (2.3 nm)
Shuikou (0.8 nm)
Changzhu (1.9 nm)
Jiangjia (1.9 nm)
Xiashanlong (2.4 nm)
Guilinkeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 36 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 37 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 57 nm S 210
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 97 nm N 332 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 95 nm E 115 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
32.0 nm S Dongjin Bridge
32.3 nm S Ganzhou
32.6 nm S Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:53 2016