Aoyuan, China Page

Other names: 鳌源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3887 Longitude 115.1839 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15198

Weather Charts


Aoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lixicun (1.5 nm)
Zhuzhao'an (2.0 nm)
Pengxia (2.0 nm)
Tukeng (2.1 nm)
Xiangtian (1.3 nm)
Xikou (2.1 nm)
Changkeng (2.1 nm)
Shiqiaokeng (2.3 nm)
Youkengmian (2.7 nm)
Xiantan (1.4 nm)
Shangwuzi (1.8 nm)
Longshang (2.4 nm)
Zhubeikeng (2.6 nm)
Liaojianao (2.6 nm)
Niulingbei (0.8 nm)
Zhangshang (0.8 nm)
Niujingcun (2.0 nm)
Wuli (2.4 nm)
Shuikou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 36 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 38 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 58 nm S 211
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 96 nm N 331 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm E 116 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
33.8 nm S Dongjin Bridge
34.1 nm SW Ganzhou
34.4 nm SW Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:46 2016